Untitled Document
 

Courses :


A - ACADEMIC PROGRAMME

SI. No.

Distance Learning Programme

Duration

Eligibility

1.

Secondary (High School)

1 year

8th or above 15 years age

2.

Senior Secondary (10+1 & 10+2)

2 years

Matric (10th) / Equi.

3.

Bachelor Programme B.A./B.Com.

3 years

Senior Secondary (10+2) / Equi.

4.

Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.)

3 years

Senior Secondary (10+2) / Equi.

5.

Bachelor of Library Science (B.L.Sc.)

1 year

Graduation (B.A/B.Com./B.Sc.)

6.

Master of Commerce /Master of Arts  (M.Com./M.A.)

2 years

Graduation (B.A./B.Com)

7.

Bachelor of Laws Programme (LL.B.)

3 years

Graduation (B.A/B.Com./B.Sc.)

8.

B.A.LL.B.(LL.B. Hons.)

5 years

Senior Secondary (10+2)

9.

Master of Laws Programme (LL.M.)

2 years

LL.B/B.A.LL.B.



B - EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMME

1.

Bachelor of Education Programme (B.Ed.)

2 years

Graduation (B.A./B.Sc.)

2.

Bachelor of Education Programme (B.Ed.) Integrated

1 year

Graduation (B.A./B.Sc.)

3.

Bachelor of Physical Education (B.P.Ed.)

1 year

Graduation (B.A./B.Com/B.Sc.)

4.

Master of Education Programme (M.Ed.)

1 year

B.Ed./Siksha Visharad / Equi.

5.

Master of Philosophy (M.Phil.)

1 year

Post Graduate (M.A./ M.Com./M.Sc. / Equi.

M.A./M. Phil. & Ph.D. can be done in all the subjects including followings : Economics, English, Hindi, History, Maths, Sociology, Education, Pol. Science, Public Administration, Music, Hospital Admin., Yoga, Fashion Technology Nanotechnology, Fine arts, Sanskrit etc.)

6.

Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)

2-5 years

Post Graduate (M.A./ M.Com./M.Sc. with 50% Marks)

7.

Diploma in Teachers Education (D.T.E.)

2 years

Senior Secondary (10+2) / Equi.

8.

Nursery Teachers Training (N.T.T.)

2 years

Senior Secondary (10+2) / Equi.

9.

Pre-Primary Teachers Training Education (P.T.T.E.)

1 Year

Senior Secondary (10+2) / Equi.

10.

Basic Teachers Course (B.T.C.)

2 years

Senior Secondary (10+2) / Equi.

11.

Diploma in Education (D.Ed./P.T.T./D.T.E./J.B.T.)

2 years

Senior Secondary (10+2)

12.

Diploma in Drawing Teacher (D.D.T.)

2 years

Senior Secondary (10+2)

13.

Diploma in Physical Education (D.P.Ed.)

2 years

Senior Secondary (10+2)

14.

Certificate in Physical Education (C.P.Ed.)

1 year

Senior Secondary (10+2)

15.

Master of Physical Education Programme (M.P.Ed.)

1 year

B.P. Ed / Equi.

16.

Master of Physical Education Programme (M.P.Ed.)

2 years

B.P. Ed / Equi.

17.

Diploma in English Teacher Training (D.E.T.T.)

1 year

Senior Secondary (10+2)

18.

Diploma in Computer Education (D.C.Ed.)

1 year

Secondary (10th)

19.

Diploma in Hindi Teacher Training (D.H.T.T.)

1 year

Senior Secondary (10+2)



C - MANAGEMENT P.G.PROGRAMME         

1.

Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)

2 years

Graduation (B.A./B.Com./B.Sc.)

2.

Master of Business Administration (M.B.A. Executive)

1 year

Graduation (B.A./B.Com./B.Sc.) / Equi.

3.

P.G.D. Business Administration  (P.G.D.B.A.)

1 year

Graduation (B.A./B.Com./B.Sc.)

4.

P.G.D. Personnel Management (P.G.D.P.M.)

1 year

Graduation (B.A./B.Com./B.Sc.)

5.

P.G.D. Marketing Management Research (P.G.D.M.R.)

1 year

Graduation (B.A./B.Com./B.Sc.)

6.

P.G.D. Computer Applications (P.G.D.C.A.)

1 year

Graduation (B.A./B.Com./B.Sc.)

7.

P.G.D. Public Administration (P.G.D.P.A.)

1 year

Graduation (B.A./B.Com./B.Sc.)

8.

P.G.D. Social Work (P.G.D.S.W.)

1 year

Graduation (B.A. with Social Work)

9.

P.G.D. Human Rights  (P.G.D.H.R.)

1 year

Graduation (B.A./B.Com./B.Sc.)

10.

P.G.D. Rural Development (P.G.D.R.D.)

1 year

Graduation (B.A./B.Com./B.Sc.)

11.

P.G.D. Journalism & Mass Comm. (P.G.D.J.M.C.)

1 year

Graduation (B.A./B.Com./B.Sc.)

12.

P.G.D. Real Estate 

1 year

Graduation (B.A./B.Com./B.Sc.)

13.

P.G.D. Retail Marketing

1 year

Graduation (B.A./B.Com./B.Sc.)

14.

P.G.D. in Cook's and Sheaf Management

1 year

Graduation (B.A./B.Com./B.Sc.) / Equi.



D - MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME (DIPLOMA 1 YEAR COURSE)

1.

Diploma in Human Resources

1 year

Senior Secondary (10+2) / Equi.

2.

Diploma in Business Administration

1 year

Senior Secondary (10+2)

3.

Diploma in Marketing & Sales Management

1 year

Senior Secondary (10+2)

4.

Diploma in Personnel Management Industrial Relation

1 year

Senior Secondary (10+2)

5.

Diploma in Computer Applications

1 year

Secondary (10th)

6.

Diploma in Library Science & Information

1 year

Senior Secondary (10+2)

7.

Diploma in Financial Management

1 year

Senior Secondary (10+2)

8.

Diploma in Medical Representative

1 year

Senior Secondary (10+2) / Equi.



E - PARA MEDICAL PROGRAMME

1.

B.P.T. (Physiotherapy)

8 Semester

Senior Secondary (10+2 with Science)

2.

B.O.T. (Occupational Therapy)

8 Semester

Senior Secondary (10+2 with Science)

3.

B.M.L.T.  (Lab Technician)

6 Semester

Senior Secondary (10+2 with Science)

4.

B.R.I.T. (Image Technician)

6 Semester

Senior Secondary (10+2 with Science)

5.

B.H.M. (Hospital Management)

6 Semester

Senior Secondary (10+2 with Science)

6.

D.O.T. (Diploma in Occupational Therapy)

2 Semester

Senior Secondary (10+2 with Science)

7.

D.M.L.T.

2 Semester

Senior Secondary (10+2 with Science)

8.

B.Sc. Nursing Programme

6 Semester

Senior Secondary (10+2 with Science)

9.

Diploma in X-Ray Tech

2 Semester

Senior Secondary (10+2 with Science)

10.

Diploma in E.C.G.

2 Semester

Senior Secondary (10+2 with Science)

11.

Diploma in Yoga & Naturopathy

2 Semester

Senior Secondary (10+2 with Science)

12.

Diploma in Gen. Nursing

2 Semester

Senior Secondary (10+2 with Science)



F - B.TECH./M.TECH. PROGRAMME

1.

Bachelor of Technology (Civil)

8 Semester

Senior Sec. (10+2 with Sci. & Math)

2.

Bachelor of Technology (Mechanical)

8 Semester

Senior Sec. (10+2 with Sci. & Math)

3.

Bachelor of Technology (Electrical)

8 Semester

Senior Sec. (10+2 with Sci. & Math)

4.

Bachelor of Technology (Electronics)

8 Semester

Senior Sec. (10+2 with Sci. & Math)

5.

Master of Technology (Civil)

6 Semester

B.Tech/B.E / Equi.

6.

Master of Technology (Mechanical)

6 Semester

B.Tech/B.E / Equi.

7.

Master of Technology (Electrical)

6 Semester

B.Tech/B.E / Equi.

8.

Master of Technology (Electronics)

6 Semester

B.Tech/B.E / Equi.

9.

Bachelor of Architectural Engineering

6 Semester

Senior Sec. (10+2 with Sci. & Math)

10.

Bachelor of Textile Engineering

8 Semester

Senior Sec. (10+2 with Sci. & Math)

11.

Diploma in Civil Engineering

6 Semester

Secondary (10th with Science & Math)

12.

Diploma in Mechanical Engineering

6 Semester

Secondary (10th with Science & Math)

13.

Diploma in Electrical Engineering

6 Semester

Secondary (10th with Science & Math)

14.

Diploma in Electronics Engineering

6 Semester

Secondary (10th with Science & Math)

15.

Diploma in Architectural Engineering

6 Semester

Secondary (10th with Science & Math)

16.

Diploma in Textile Engineering

6 Semester

Secondary (10th with Science & Math)



G - INFORMATION TECH./COMPUTER PROGRAMME

1.

B.Sc. (Math)

6 Semester

Senior Secondary (10+2 with Math)

2.

B.Sc. (Chemistry, Bio.)

6 Semester

Senior Secondary (10+2 with Sci.)

3.

B.Sc. (Hotel Mgt. & Catering)

6 Semester

Senior Secondary (10+2)

4.

B.Sc. (Computer Science)

6 Semester

Senior Secondary (10+2)

5.

B.Sc. (Physics)

6 Semester

Senior Secondary (10+2)

6.

B.Sc. (IT)

6 Semester

Senior Secondary (10+2 with Math)

7.

B.Sc. (Multimedia, Web Design & Internet Tech.)

6 Semester

Senior Secondary (10+2 with Math)

8.

M.Sc. (IT)

4 Semester

Graduation with Math & Science / Equi.

9.

Bachelor of Computer Applications (B.C.A.)

6 Semester

Senior Secondary (10+2 with Math)

10.

Master of Computer Applications  (M.C.A.)

6 Semester

Graduation (B.A./B.Com./B.Sc./B.C.A.)

11.

Diploma in Computer Teaching (D.C.T.)

2 Semester

Secondary (10th)

12.

Diploma in Fashion/Interior Designing

4 Semester

Secondary (10th) / Equi.



H - B.S.P. I.T.I. (VOCATIONAL) PROGRAMMES

1.

Mechanic Computer Hardware

02 years

Intermediate/ (10+2) Equivalent

2.

Physiotherapy Technician

01 year

Intermediate/ (10+2) Equivalent

3.

Radiology Technician (Radio Diagnosis & Radiotherapy)

02 years

Intermediate/ (10+2) Equivalent

4.

Library & Information Science

06 months

Intermediate/ (10+2) Equivalent

5.

Insurance Agent

06 months

Intermediate/ (10+2) Equivalent

6.

Tourist Guide

06 months

Intermediate/ (10+2) Equivalent

7.

Digital Photographer

01 year

Intermediate/ (10+2) Equivalent

8.

Fashion Technology

01 year

Intermediate/ (10+2) Equivalent

9.

Health Sanitary Inspector

01 year

Intermediate/ (10+2) Equivalent

10.

Medical Transcription

06 months

Intermediate/ (10+2) Equivalent

11.

Horticulture

01 year

Intermediate/ (10+2) Equivalent

12.

Stenography (English)

01 year

Intermediate/ (10+2) Equivalent

13.

Secretarial Practice

01 year

Intermediate/ (10+2) Equivalent

14.

Stenography (Hindi)

01 year

Intermediate/ (10+2) Equivalent

15.

Computer Operator & Programming Assistant

01 year

Intermediate/ (10+2) Equivalent

16.

Travel and Tour Assistant

01 year

Intermediate/ (10+2) Equivalent

17.

Multimedia Animation to Special Effect

01 year

Intermediate/ (10+2) Equivalent

18.

Office Assistant Cum Computer Operator

01 year

Intermediate/ (10+2) Equivalent

17.

Mason (Building Constructor)

01 year

Eight  (8th)/Equivalent Pass

18.

Mechanic (Tractor)

01 year

Eight  (8th)/Equivalent Pass

19.

Mechanic Agricultural Machinery

02 years

Eight  (8th)/Equivalent Pass

20.

Plumber

01 year

Eight  (8th)/Equivalent Pass

21.

Welder (Gas & Electric)

01 year

Eight  (8th)/Equivalent Pass

22.

Cutting & Sewing

01 year

Eight  (8th)/Equivalent Pass

23.

Manufacture of Footwear

01 year

Eight  (8th)/Equivalent Pass

24.

Old Age Care

06 months

Eight  (8th)/Equivalent Pass

25.

Fitter

02 years

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

26.

Turner

02 years

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

27.

Mechanist

02 years

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

28.

Interior Decoration and Designing 

01 year

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

29.

Mechanic (Diesel)

01 year

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

30.

Architectural Assistant

01 year

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

31.

Lift Mechanic

02 years

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

32.

Mechanic Consumer Electronics

02 years

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

33.

Draughtsman (Mechanical)

02 years

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

34.

Laboratory Assistant (Chemical Plant)

02 years

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

35.

Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)

02 years

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

36.

Electrician

02 years

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

37.

Mechanic (Refrigeration and Air-conditioner)

02 years

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

38.

Mechanic Auto Electrical and Electronics

06 months

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

39.

Hair & Skin Care

01 year

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

40.

Dress Making

01 year

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

41.

Driver Cum Mechanic (Light Motor Vehicle)

06 months

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

42.

Institution House Keeping

06 months

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

43.

Dental Laboratory Technician

02 years

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

44.

Pre/Preparatory School Management (Asst.)

06 months

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

45.

Front Office Assistant 

06 months

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

46.

Photographer

01 year

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

47.

Process Cameraman

01 year

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

48.

Catering & Hospitality Assistant

01 year

High School (10th)/Equivalent Pass

NOTE :  PERCENTAGE OF MARKS & AGE NO BAR


BSPUP 2011 All Right Reserved.
Design and Developed by : Sony Infocom (Origin of Information)
Lucknow's leading trade directory - www.apnashaher.com

for best viewed on mozilla 3.6.13 & Chrome
Home About Us Objectives Administrative Feedback Contact Us